Francis J Coldwell, 18931970 (aged 76 years)

FrancisJColdwell.jpg
Name
Francis J /Coldwell/
Given names
Francis J
Nickname
Frank
Surname
Coldwell
Birth December 24, 1893 37 36
Baptism February 18, 1894 37 36 (aged 1 month)
Address: St. Bernard's Church
Death of a maternal grandfatherCharles H. Daniels
March 3, 1894 (aged 2 months)
Address: No. 3 Washington Street Bradford, PA
Cause: Old Age, Dropsy from Renal Disease
Birth of a brotherBenjamin Franklin Coldwell Jr
July 13, 1896 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherBenjamin Franklin Coldwell Jr
August 16, 1896 (aged 2 years)
Residence about 1900 (aged 6 years)
Death of a sisterSerretta Elizabeth Coldwell
September 13, 1906 (aged 12 years)

Cause: appendicitis
Residence about 1910 (aged 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSusan Redmond
December 18, 1912 (aged 18 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas H Coldwell
April 8, 1915 (aged 21 years)
Residence July 20, 1921 (aged 27 years)
Event
Newspaper article
July 30, 1921 (aged 27 years)
Residence 1924 (aged 30 years)
Address: Lake Station
Residence 1925 (aged 31 years)
Address: Lake Station
Residence 1926 (aged 32 years)
Address: Lake Station
Residence about 1930 (aged 36 years)
Death of a motherMary Jane Daniels
June 28, 1931 (aged 37 years)
Death of a fatherBenjamin Franklin Coldwell Sr
July 3, 19351:00 AM (aged 41 years)
Death of a brotherFrederick William Coldwell
January 26, 1946 (aged 52 years)
Cause: heart attack
Death of a brotherBenjamin Franklin Coldwell Jr
April 9, 1955 (aged 61 years)
Death of a brotherLeo Thomas Coldwell
September 13, 1967 (aged 73 years)
Address: St. John's Hospital Tulsa, OK
Burial of a fatherBenjamin Franklin Coldwell Sr

Cemetery: St. Bernard Catholic Cemetery
Death September 21, 19702 am (aged 76 years)
Address: Sena-Kean Manor Smethport, PA
Cause of death: cancer
Burial September 23, 1970 (2 days after death)
Cemetery: St. Bernard Catholic Cemetery
Family with parents
father
BenFranklinColdwellSr.jpg
18561935
Birth: May 26, 1856 20 21Whitneyville, Maine
Death: July 3, 1935Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
mother
MaryJaneDaniels.jpg
18571931
Birth: July 20, 1857 28 27Altoona, Blair, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: June 28, 1931Wekiwa, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage MarriageDecember 4, 1881Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
9 months
elder brother
FrederickWColdwell.jpg
18821946
Birth: September 2, 1882 26 25Pennsylvania
Death: January 26, 1946Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
elder sister
18851974
Birth: June 4, 1885 29 27Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: September 31, 1974Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
2 years
elder sister
18871906
Birth: June 1, 1887 31 29Pennsylvania
Death: September 13, 1906
3 years
elder brother
LeoThomasColdwell.jpg
18901967
Birth: August 3, 1890 34 33Pennsylvania
Death: September 13, 1967Tulsa, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
3 years
himself
FrancisJColdwell.jpg
18931970
Birth: December 24, 1893 37 36Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: September 21, 1970Smethport, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
younger brother
Baumeister_24_Ben_Coldwell.jpg
18961955
Birth: July 13, 1896 40 38Pennsylvania
Death: April 9, 1955Sand Springs, Oklahoma