Marie Isabelle Coldwell, 18851974 (aged 89 years)

Name
Marie Isabelle /Coldwell/
Given names
Marie Isabelle
Surname
Coldwell
Nickname
Mary
Married name
Marie Isabelle /Minor/
Married name
Marie Isabelle /Pitts/
Birth June 4, 1885 29 27
Baptism July 5, 1885 29 27 (aged 1 month)
Address: St. Bernard's Church
MarriageGeorge PittsView this family
Yes

Birth of a sisterSerretta Elizabeth Coldwell
June 1, 1887 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherLeo Thomas Coldwell
August 3, 1890 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherFrancis J Coldwell
December 24, 1893 (aged 8 years)
Baptism of a brotherFrancis J Coldwell
February 18, 1894 (aged 8 years)
Address: St. Bernard's Church
Death of a maternal grandfatherCharles H. Daniels
March 3, 1894 (aged 8 years)
Address: No. 3 Washington Street Bradford, PA
Cause: Old Age, Dropsy from Renal Disease
Birth of a brotherBenjamin Franklin Coldwell Jr
July 13, 1896 (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a brotherBenjamin Franklin Coldwell Jr
August 16, 1896 (aged 11 years)
Residence about 1900 (aged 14 years)
Death of a sisterSerretta Elizabeth Coldwell
September 13, 1906 (aged 21 years)

Cause: appendicitis
Death of a paternal grandmotherSusan Redmond
December 18, 1912 (aged 27 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas H Coldwell
April 8, 1915 (aged 29 years)
Residence October 25, 1928 (aged 43 years)
Address: 57 Clarion Street
Death of a husbandGeorge Pitts
April 24, 1930 (aged 44 years) Age: 51
Death of a husbandGeorge Pitts
April 24, 1930 (aged 44 years) Age: 51
Death of a motherMary Jane Daniels
June 28, 1931 (aged 46 years)
MarriageJohn W. MinorView this family
September 7, 1931 (aged 46 years)
Death of a fatherBenjamin Franklin Coldwell Sr
July 3, 19351:00 AM (aged 50 years)
Residence July 4, 1935 (aged 50 years)
Address: 57 Clarion St.
Death of a brotherFrederick William Coldwell
January 26, 1946 (aged 60 years)
Cause: heart attack
Death of a brotherBenjamin Franklin Coldwell Jr
April 9, 1955 (aged 69 years)
Death of a brotherLeo Thomas Coldwell
September 13, 1967 (aged 82 years)
Address: St. John's Hospital Tulsa, OK
Death of a brotherFrancis J Coldwell
September 21, 19702 am (aged 85 years)
Address: Sena-Kean Manor Smethport, PA
Cause: cancer
Burial of a brotherFrancis J Coldwell
September 23, 1970 (aged 85 years)
Cemetery: St. Bernard Catholic Cemetery
Death of a husbandJohn W. Minor
December 31, 1972 (aged 87 years)
Burial of a fatherBenjamin Franklin Coldwell Sr

Cemetery: St. Bernard Catholic Cemetery
Death September 31, 1974 (aged 89 years)
Address: Warren Nursing Home Bradford, PA
Family with parents
father
BenFranklinColdwellSr.jpg
18561935
Birth: May 26, 1856 20 21Whitneyville, Maine
Death: July 3, 1935Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
mother
MaryJaneDaniels.jpg
18571931
Birth: July 20, 1857 28 27Altoona, Blair, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: June 28, 1931Wekiwa, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Marriage MarriageDecember 4, 1881Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
9 months
elder brother
FrederickWColdwell.jpg
18821946
Birth: September 2, 1882 26 25Pennsylvania
Death: January 26, 1946Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
herself
18851974
Birth: June 4, 1885 29 27Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: September 31, 1974Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
2 years
younger sister
18871906
Birth: June 1, 1887 31 29Pennsylvania
Death: September 13, 1906
3 years
younger brother
LeoThomasColdwell.jpg
18901967
Birth: August 3, 1890 34 33Pennsylvania
Death: September 13, 1967Tulsa, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
3 years
younger brother
FrancisJColdwell.jpg
18931970
Birth: December 24, 1893 37 36Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: September 21, 1970Smethport, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
3 years
younger brother
Baumeister_24_Ben_Coldwell.jpg
18961955
Birth: July 13, 1896 40 38Pennsylvania
Death: April 9, 1955Sand Springs, Oklahoma
Family with John W. Minor
husband
1972
Birth:
Death: December 31, 1972Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
herself
18851974
Birth: June 4, 1885 29 27Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: September 31, 1974Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage MarriageSeptember 7, 1931Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
Family with George Pitts
husband
herself
18851974
Birth: June 4, 1885 29 27Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: September 31, 1974Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
Marriage Marriage
Family with George Pitts
husband
herself
18851974
Birth: June 4, 1885 29 27Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA
Death: September 31, 1974Bradford, McKean, Pennsylvania, USA